Skip to main content
3660 8th Street, Naramata, BC| (250) 770-7688| (250) 770-7689 | Contact Us Utility links
Naramata Elementary
MENU
Skip Navigation LinksBus Schedule
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Details
  
Bus ScheduleTBANaramata Elementary Bus Schedule 2016  2017
 AM Schedule
Bear End Rd 7:38
2225 Carmi 7:41
2169 Carmi 7:43
2150 Carmi 7:44
Carmi/Beaverdell Rd 7:45
Columbia 7:52
McLaren Park @ T. stop 7:55
Pen Hi 7:58
Edmonton Ave 8:01
Forestbrook/Ontario St 8:03
Uplands 8:06
Naramata/Hyde Rd 8:17
Naramata/McPhee Rd 8:18
142 Flagstone Rise 8:24
Flagstone/Granite Crt 8:25
2860 Arawana 8:28
3026 Debeck 8:30
Juniper Turnaround 8:33
3095 Juniper 8:34
Arawana/Spruce Dr 8:36
Arawana/Naramata Rd 8:37
Naramata 8:41


PM Schedule
Naramata 2:55
Pottery Studio 2:58
142 Flagstone Rise 3:04
Flagstone/Granite Crt 3:05
2860 Arawana 3:07
Juniper Turnaround 3:10
3199 Juniper 3:11
3095 Juniper 3:12
3026 Debeck 3:14
Arawana/Spruce Dr 3:17
Naramata/Aikens Loop 3:19
Naramata/Hyde Rd 3:21
Gawne Rd 3:22
Uplands 3:28
Pen Hi 3:32
McLaren Park @ T. stop 3:36
Columbia 3:40
Carmi/Beaverdell Rd 3:47
2150 Carmi 3:48
2169 Carmi 3:49
2225 Carmi 3:51
Bear End Rd 3:54

**Please note: Upper Carmi, Columbia, McLaren Park students for Skaha Lake Middle & Pr. Marg-
aret will transfer to route #81 leaving Pen Hi at 8:09, and will transfer from route #57 arriving
Pen Hi at 3:22